• tsukaeru
    onyx

    Cloud VPS

    Affordable and flexible
    Local network and
    HA included free

    Check pricing
cloud-vps

Tsukaeru Cloud VPS
50% off EFY Campaign

Choose virtualization

Choose OS

512 Mb

¥580 /mth

 

CPU : 1 vCPU

SSD : 20GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
1G

¥780 /mth

 

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
2G

¥ 1,280 /mth

 

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
4G

¥ 2,400 /mth

 

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
8G

¥ 3,400 /mth

 

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
16G

¥ 6,400 /mth

 

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
32G

¥ 8,800 /mth

 

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
48G

¥ 14,000 /mth

 

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
64G

¥ 20,000 /mth

 

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
512 Mb

¥568 /mth

 

CPU : 1 vCPU

SSD : 20GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
1G

¥764 /mth

 

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
2G

¥ 1,254 /mth

 

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
4G

¥ 2,352 /mth

 

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
8G

¥ 3,332 /mth

 

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
16G

¥ 6,272 /mth

 

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
32G

¥ 8,624 /mth

 

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
48G

¥ 13,720 /mth

 

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
64G

¥ 19,600 /mth

 

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
512 Mb

¥557 /mth

 

CPU : 1 vCPU

SSD : 20GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
1G

¥749 /mth

 

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
2G

¥ 1,229 /mth

 

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
4G

¥ 2,304 /mth

 

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
8G

¥ 3,264 /mth

 

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
16G

¥ 6,144 /mth

 

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
32G

¥ 8,448 /mth

 

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
48G

¥ 13,440 /mth

 

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
64G

¥ 19,200 /mth

 

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
512 Mb

¥539 /mth

 

CPU : 1 vCPU

SSD : 20GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
1G

¥725 /mth

 

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
2G

¥ 1,190 /mth

 

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
4G

¥ 2,232 /mth

 

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
8G

¥ 3,162 /mth

 

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
16G

¥ 5,952 /mth

 

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
32G

¥ 8,184 /mth

 

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
48G

¥ 13,020 /mth

 

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
64G

¥ 18,600 /mth

 

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
512 Mb

¥510 /mth

 

CPU : 1 vCPU

SSD : 20GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
1G

¥686 /mth

 

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
2G

¥ 1,126 /mth

 

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
4G

¥ 2,112 /mth

 

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
8G

¥ 2,992 /mth

 

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
16G

¥ 5,632 /mth

 

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
32G

¥ 7,744 /mth

 

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
48G

¥ 12,320 /mth

 

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
64G

¥ 17,600 /mth

 

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
512 Mb

¥464 /mth

 

CPU : 1 vCPU

SSD : 20GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
1G

¥624 /mth

 

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
2G

¥ 1,024 /mth

 

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
4G

¥ 1,920 /mth

 

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
8G

¥ 2,720 /mth

 

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
16G

¥ 5,120 /mth

 

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
32G

¥ 7,040 /mth

 

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
48G

¥ 11,200 /mth

 

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
64G

¥ 16,000 /mth

 

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥1000

Signup
1G

¥ 2,500 /mth  

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
2G

¥ 4,000 /mth  

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
4G

¥ 6,000 /mth  

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
8G

¥ 12,000 /mth  

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
16G

¥ 20,000 /mth  

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
32G

¥ 30,000 /mth  

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
48G

¥ 43,000 /mth  

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
64G

¥ 53,000 /mth  

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
1G

¥ 2,325 /mth  

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
2G

¥ 3,720 /mth  

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
4G

¥ 5,580 /mth  

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
8G

¥ 11,160 /mth  

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
16G

¥ 18,600 /mth  

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
32G

¥ 27,900 /mth  

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
48G

¥ 39,990 /mth  

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
64G

¥ 49,290 /mth  

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
1G

¥ 2,200 /mth  

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
2G

¥ 3,520 /mth  

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
4G

¥ 5,280 /mth  

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
8G

¥ 10,560 /mth  

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
16G

¥ 17,600 /mth  

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
32G

¥ 26,400 /mth  

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
48G

¥ 37,840 /mth  

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
64G

¥ 46,640 /mth  

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥4000

Signup
1G

¥900 /mth

 

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
2G

¥ 1,600 /mth

 

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
4G

¥ 3,200 /mth

 

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
8G

¥ 6,200 /mth

 

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
16G

¥ 12,000 /mth

 

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
32G

¥ 25,000 /mth

 

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
48G

¥ 38,000 /mth

 

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
64G

¥ 48,000 /mth

 

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
1G

¥882 /mth

 

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
2G

¥ 1,568 /mth

 

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
4G

¥ 3,136 /mth

 

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
8G

¥ 6,076 /mth

 

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
16G

¥ 11,760 /mth

 

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
32G

¥ 24,500 /mth

 

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
48G

¥ 37,240 /mth

 

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
64G

¥ 47,040 /mth

 

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
1G

¥864 /mth

 

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
2G

¥ 1,536 /mth

 

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
4G

¥ 3,072 /mth

 

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
8G

¥ 5,952 /mth

 

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
16G

¥ 11,520 /mth

 

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
32G

¥ 24,000 /mth

 

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
48G

¥ 36,480 /mth

 

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
64G

¥ 46,080 /mth

 

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
1G

¥837 /mth

 

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
2G

¥ 1,488 /mth

 

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
4G

¥ 2,976 /mth

 

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
8G

¥ 5,766 /mth

 

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
16G

¥ 11,160 /mth

 

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
32G

¥ 23,250 /mth

 

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
48G

¥ 35,340 /mth

 

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
64G

¥ 44,640 /mth

 

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
1G

¥792 /mth

 

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
2G

¥ 1,408 /mth

 

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
4G

¥ 2,816 /mth

 

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
8G

¥ 5,456 /mth

 

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
16G

¥ 10,560 /mth

 

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
32G

¥ 22,000 /mth

 

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
48G

¥ 33,440 /mth

 

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
64G

¥ 42,240 /mth

 

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
1G

¥720 /mth

 

CPU : 2 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
2G

¥ 1,280 /mth

 

CPU : 3 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
4G

¥ 2,560 /mth

 

CPU : 4 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
8G

¥ 4,960 /mth

 

CPU : 6 vCPU

SSD : 50GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
16G

¥ 9,600 /mth

 

CPU : 8 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
32G

¥ 20,000 /mth

 

CPU : 12 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
48G

¥ 30,400 /mth

 

CPU : 14 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
64G

¥ 38,400 /mth

 

CPU : 20 vCPU

SSD : 100GB

Setup : ¥2000

Signup
* Prices are tax exclusive.

Contact Us

We offer free trials on most services
Phone: Mon-Fri 10:00-17:00

Phone:

0120 961 166

Mobile:

03 4590 8198

Cloud VPS features

Flexibility

The performance of a container, or the flexibility of a hypervisor (VM). We offer both options to give you the most flexible offering available. Select from a wide range of Linux distributions or Windows. Upgrade or downgrade at any time, with ease.

High Availability (HA)

High-Availability support comes standard with all our VPS. Don’t wait hours for your server to come back online after a physical server reboot, like other providers. You’ll be backup within a few minutes in the rare case of a hardware issue. No more long waits while your provider switches spare parts!

Private Local Network

All VPS include a local network connection between all VPS in your account. Create complex multi-server configurations without the hassle. Scale-up or scale-out, the easy way.

Signup

“Container vs VM” Choose your technology

container

Containers
Containers have a low compute overhead and memory footprint, achieving a higher level of efficiency than other hypervisors.

kvm

VMs allow for complete kernel control when needed.

kvm
   

What are containers?

  

・Better utilisation of resources

・Cheaper than VMs for the same specification

・Easy to upgrade or downgrade

・Fast boot and reboot

flexible

What is a VM?

・Guest OS required for each virtual machine

・Suitable for Windows OS

・Direct hardware virtualization support allows for fast compute speed

・Flexibility to customize your environment

Why choose Tsukaeru?

star

Datacenter Facility

data-center

20 years strong


Our fully redundant facilities boasts 100% uptime, with multiple security layers, redundant power supply and dedicated fiber networks in Japan, USA, Australia, Singapore and Indonesia, we choose the best locations with the highest standards to keep you online.

star

Secure

quality

Fully trained cloud professionals


We won’t take any chances when it comes to keeping your data secure. We are fully compliant with ISO27001 standards, protecting your data by all means possible. Our highly trained professionals with many years of experience in operating not just our networks, but the systems and data that reside on them.

star

Customer Service

Support

Help when you need it


Our dedicated customer service staff are ready via phone, email, or live chat to assist you when you need it. We offer service level agreements and managed services to meet every need. Stay online, all the time with Tsukaeru.

Price/Spec

Linux

Choose from containers or hypervisors.

Containers
Beginner Entry Enterprise
CPU 2.4 Ghz 1 vCPU 2 vCPU 3 vCPU 4 vCPU 6 vCPU 8 vCPU 12 vCPU 14 vCPU 20 vCPU
SSD 20GB 50GB 50GB 50GB 50GB 100GB 100GB 100GB 100GB
Setup 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000
Monthly580 780 1,280 2,400 3,400 6,400 8,800 14,000 20,000
3 Months568 764 1,254 2,352 3,332 6,272 8,624 13,720 19,600
6 Months557 749 1,229 2,304 3,264 6,144 8,448 13,440 19,200
1 Year539 725 1,190 2,232 3,162 5,952 8,184 13,020 18,600
2 Year510 686 1,126 2,112 2,992 5,632 7,744 12,320 17,600
3 Year464 624 1,024 1,920 2,720 5,120 7,040 11,200 16,000
※ Prices are tax exclusive
VM
Beginner Entry Enterprise
1G 2G 4G 8G 16G 32G 48G 64G
CPU 2.4 Ghz 2 vCPU 3 vCPU 4 vCPU 6 vCPU 8 vCPU 12 vCPU 14 vCPU 20 vCPU
SSD 50GB 50GB 50GB 50GB 100GB 100GB 100GB 100GB
Setup 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000 2000
Monthly9001,6003,2006,20012,00025,00038,00048,000
3 Months8821,5683,2006,07611,76024,50037,24047,040
6 Months8641,5363,0725,95211,52024,00036,48046,080
1 Year8371,4882,9765,76611,16023,25035,34044,640
2 Year7921,4082,8165,45610,56022,00033,44042,240
3 Year7201,2802,5604,9609,60020,00030,40038,400
※ Prices are tax exclusive

Windows

VM
Entry Enterprise
1G 2G 4G 8G 16G 32G 48G 64G
CPU 2.4 Ghz 2 vCPU 3 vCPU 4 vCPU 6 vCPU 8 vCPU 12 vCPU 14 vCPU 20 vCPU
SSD 50GB 50GB 50GB 50GB 100GB 100GB 100GB 100GB
Setup 4000 4000 4000 4000 4000 4000 4000 4000
Monthly 2,500 4,000 6,000 12,000 20,000 30,000 43,000 53,000
3 Months 2,450 3,920 5,880 11,760 19,600 29,400 42,140 51,940
6 Months 2,400 3,840 5,760 11,520 19,200 28,800 41,280 50,880
1 Year 2,325 3,720 5,580 11,160 18,600 27,900 39,990 49,290
2 Year 2,200 3,520 5,280 10,560 17,600 26,400 37,840 46,640
3 Year 2,000 3,200 4,800 9,600 16,000 24,000 34,400 42,400
※ Prices are tax exclusive

Specification

Nameserver(DNS) 512MB~1G Plan:1 zone
2G ~8G Plan:5 zones
16G or higher:10 zones
Backup/Image Storage Same as VPS diskspace
OS Linux: Centos 6/7, Ubuntu 14.04/16.04, Debian 7/8, Scientific Linux 6
Contact us if your prefered distribution is not available
Application LAMP(PHP) / Ruby on Rails / WordPress / Redmine / Jenkins / GitLab / Drupal / ownCloud / Hinemos / MEAN Stack / Docker / concrete5 / MongoDB / Redis / Django / baserCMS / Trac / Piwik / Zabbix / Joomla / Mosquitto / Hatohol ※1 / Mastodon / MediaWiki
Datacenter Japan, US, Indonesia
Failover (HA) Standard
Network 100MbpsBBest-Effort(512MB, 1G, 2G, 4G, 8G )
200Mbps Best-effort(16G, 32G, 48G, 64G)
Traffic Unlimited
Global IPv4 1 included
Private
Network
Plesk Option
Access限 Root-level

Option

Popular services

Next-generation Autoscale
Custom Virtual Data Center

Exact sizing to meet you needs. Complete resource based usage for the most efficient cloud.
Quick quote tool

vCPU (1Ghz)

Core Core

RAM

MB MB

Select Disk
HDD

GB GB

Operating System

* 5,000 yen deposit required after trial period (where available). Contact support if you require post-paid services

* 2 IP addreses are included with each subscription. Additional IP addresses are 500 yen per month

* Minumum clock speed of 2Ghz is recommended for production environments.

* All prices are tax exlusive.

Scale-up/down, Sclae out/in whenever you need

With an intuitive control panel, managing your Virtual Data Center is a easy. Start, stop, create, delete server instances, add a load balancer, create an image or backup and configure your firewall all with a few clicks.

Hr Mth
cpu

CPU core(s)

1 0 0
memory

RAM

512 0 0
hdd

HDD

20 GB 0 0
Total:
Details